RL ABTC

The composition of the research team

Chikindas Michael
Head

Professor at the School of Environmental and Biological Sciences, Rutgers State University, New Jersey, USA

E-mail (privé)more details
Ermakov Alexey
Deputy Head

Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Dean of the Bioengineering and Veterinary Medicine Faculty, Don State Technical University

write to e-mailmore info
Rudoy Dmitry
Deputy Head
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Assistant Professor, Dean of Argibusiness faculty, Don State Technical University
write a lettermore details

Don State Technical University staff

Sukhinov Alexander
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Head of department «Mathematics and informatics»
Lukyanov Alexander
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Assistant Professor, Head of department «Automation of industrial processes»
Chistyakov Alexander
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Leading Researcher of Research Institute of Mathematical modeling and complex systems prediction
Tupolskikh Tatyana

Head of the Department of «Food production technologies», PhD Associate Professor of «Food production technologies» department Chairman of the Scientific and Methodological Council for an enlarged group of directions (specialties) 19.00.00 Industrial ecology and biotechnology

Write to e-mailMore details
Enalyeva Larisa

Associate Professor of the Department “Technology and Technology of Food Production”, Candidate of Technical Sciences; Head of OPOP 19.03.01, 19.04.01 “Biotechnology”

Write to e-mailMore details
Maltseva Tatyana

Assistant of the Department of Technique and Technology of Food Production

Write to e-mailMore details
Yakovlev Dmitry

Associate Professor of the Department of Technique and Technology of Food Production

Write to e-mailMore details
Popov Igor
Laboratory Assistant «Biology and Pathonomy»
Write to e-mailmore info
Lipilkin Pavel
Assistant of the Department «Biology and Pathonomy»
Write to e-mailmore info

Zelenkova Galina Aleksandrovna – Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Biology and General Pathology;
Pakhomov Viktor Ivanovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting Director of the Federal State Budgetary Institution “ANC “Donskoy”, Head of the Department “Technologies and equipment for processing agricultural products”;
Ponomareva Elena Nikolaevna – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor of the Department of “Technical means of Aquaculture”;
Kirichenko Evgeniya Yurievna – PhD. Biol. sciences, Acting Head of the Department “Bioengineering”;
Olshevskaya Anastasia Vladimirovna – Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department “Technologies and equipment for processing agricultural products”;
Lyudmila Kravchenko – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head of the Department “Design and Technical Service of Transport and Technological Systems”;
Derezina Tatiana Nikolaevna – Doctor of Veterinary Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Biology and General Pathology;
Kartashov Sergey Nikolaevich – Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor of the Department of Biology and General Pathology;
Krasilnikova Alexandra Andrianovna – cand. Biol. sci., Associate Professor of the Department “Technical means of Aquaculture”;
Plekhanova Elizaveta Valeryevna – Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Chemistry;
Igor Y. Zabiyaka – Junior Researcher at the Laboratory of Electronic and Optical Microscopy;
Mazanko Elena Viktorovna – Laboratory assistant at the Research Laboratory “Center of Agrobiotechnology”;
Maya Y. Vakulenko – Senior Lecturer of the Department of Biology and General Pathology;
Golovin Sergey Nikolaevich – teacher of additional education of the Project Implementation Department;
Romanovskaya Yulia Aleksandrovna – teacher of additional education of the Project Implementation Department;
Marina Arnoldovna Egyan is an engineer of the Department of “Technologies and equipment for processing agricultural products”.

Third Party Employees

Trukhachev Vladimir
Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Doctor of Economical Sciences, Professor, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, interim rector of the Russian State Agrarian University - Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy
Vladimir Chistyakov
Doctor of Biological Sciences, Assistant Professor, Chief Researcher of the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology named after DI. Ivanovsky, Southern Federal University
Write to e-mailMore details
Irkha Vladimir

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Senior Researcher

Zolotukhin Pyotr Vladimirovich – cand. Biol. sci., Junior Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology of SFU;
Evgeniya V. Pozdnova – Candidate of Sciences. Biol. sci., Senior Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology of SFU;
Mazanko Maria Sergeevna – cand. Biol. sci., Senior Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology of SFU;
Sushkova Svetlana Nikolaevna – PhD. Biol. sci., Senior Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology of SFU;
Bren Angelika Borisovna – cand. Biol. sci., Senior Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology of SFU;
Logvinov Alexander Konstantinovich – cand. Biol. sci., Researcher at the Academy of Biology and Biotechnology named after D.I. Ivanovsky SFU;
Zelenkov Alexey Petrovich – Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Senior Researcher at the Federal State Budgetary scientific institution “Federal Rostov Agrarian Scientific Center”;
Kuraeva Olga Viktorovna – Head of the working group of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise Rostov

Students and graduate students of Don State Technical University

Boldareva Kseniya

Third year postgraduate student

Kovalenko Helena

Second year postgraduate student

Zubtsov Vladislav

Master’s student 3 years of study

Write to e-mailMore details
Donskoy Danila

Student, DSTU

Write to e-mailMore details
Tresnitsky Anatoly

Second year student

Kamfarin Ilya

Second year student

Koltsov Alexander Fedorovich – postgraduate student 3 years of study, DSTU;
Vernezi Miroslav Alekseevich – postgraduate student of 1 year of study, DSTU;
Kulikova Natalia Andreevna – postgraduate student of 1 year of study, DSTU;
Ugrekhelidze Natia Tengizovna – postgraduate student of 1 year of study, DSTU;
Oleg Ivanovich Katin – 1-year postgraduate student, DSTU;
Ermakova Arina Alekseevna – student of 4 years of study, DSTU;
Ilya Dmitrievich Kamfarin – 2-year student, DSTU;
Masri Taysir T.T. – 2-year student, DSTU;
Studennikova Svetlana Gennadievna – 2-year master’s student, DSTU;
Ekaterina Alekseevna Mardasova – a student of 4 years of study, DSTU.